Personal data protection processing policy


In compliance with Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, NaturaCert informs that:

It has established the necessary policies for the handling of personal data, which will be informed to all holders of the data collected or obtained in the future in the development of its corporate purpose, and that has implemented safe and reliable mechanisms for the protection of such data, this in order to ensure confidentiality and prevent unwanted access by third parties.

The above-mentioned policy includes procedures that allow the holders to make use of the rights of consultation, rectification, updating, and suppression of their personal data, as well as the right to revoke the consent granted for the treatment of such data. In this way, NaturaCert states that it guarantees the rights of privacy, intimacy, good name, and autonomy, in the processing of personal data, and therefore all of its actions will be governed by the principles of legality, purpose, freedom, truthfulness, or quality, transparency, access and restricted circulation, security, and confidentiality.

Personal data collected and stored by NaturaCert are used for the following purposes: 1) To effectively communicate information related to our products, services, alliances, studies, competitions, and invitations. 2) To provide our services and products. 3) To comply with obligations to customers, suppliers, employees, regulatory and control bodies, authorities, Board of Directors, and General Assembly. 4) To evaluate the quality of the services and products.

All persons who in the course of various activities carried out by NaturaCert, whether permanent or occasional, come to provide any information or personal data, may know, update and rectify it.

NaturaCert guarantees the confidentiality, security, accuracy, transparency, access and restricted circulation of personal data, reserving the right to modify the Policy on the Treatment of Personal Data at any time, which will be informed and published in due course on its website.

I accept terms and conditions
I authorize NaturaCert to send me information by email.